WINNERS ARCHIVE

logo1     TGA Tournament Winners Archive – 2005 through present year.     More info..

2017:

TGA Junior Amateur:

  • Boys: Drew Halili
  • Girls: Jessica Zelasko

TGA Seniors Amateur:

  • Seniors: Craig Larson
  • Super Seniors: Travis Gamble

TGA City Amateur:

  • Champion: Tyler Salsbury

TGA Father/Son/Daughter:

  • Handicapped Division: Randy/Colin Poff
  • Calloway Division: Sean/Chloe Duttry

TGA Champ of Champs:

  • Open: Jon Laffoon, at Lipoma Firs
  • Senior: Tom Lewis at Riverbend
  • Women: Kim Titus at Gig Harbor & Country Club
  • Team: Andrew Herzog & Kim Titus

2016:

TGA Junior Amateur:

  • Boys: Jordan Baird
  • Girls: Kennedy Knox

TGA Seniors Amateur:

  • Seniors: Byron Banks
  • Super Seniors: Champ Smith

TGA City Amateur:

  • Champion: Tyler Salsbury

TGA Father/Son/Daughter:

  • Handicapped Division: Randal & Colin Poff
  • Calloway Division: Frank & Riley Maloney

TGA Champ of Champs:

  • Open: Jason Moore
  • Senior: Tom Lewis
  • Women: Kim Titus
  • Team: J.D. Rushton & Kris Adams

2015:

TGA Junior Amateur:

  • Boys: Cancelled
  • Girls: Cancelled

TGA Seniors Amateur:

  • Seniors: Michael Clark
  • Super Seniors: Tom Lumsden

TGA City Amateur:

  • Champion: Casey Adams

TGA Father/Son/Daughter:

  • Handicapped Division: Ted Garvin & Jacob Roy
  • Calloway Division: Bob & Eli Murphy

TGA Champ of Champs:

  • Open: Dan Ashlock
  • Senior: Terry Jardine
  • Women: Denise Kieffer
  • Team:  Jason Wobbrock and Joni Bragg 

2014:

TGA Junior Amateur:

  • Boys: Colin Bordeaux
  • Girls: Hanna Yi

TGA Seniors Amateur:

  • Seniors: Ron Schmitz
  • Super Seniors: Charles Brank

TGA City Amateur:

  • Champion: Sean Packer

TGA Father/Son/Daughter:

  • Handicapped Division: Cancelled
  • Calloway Division: Cancelled

TGA Champ of Champs:

  • Open: Cancelled
  • Senior: Cancelled
  • Women: Cancelled
  • Team: Cancelled

2013:

TGA Junior Amateur:

  • Boys: Cancelled
  • Girls: Cancelled

TGA Seniors Amateur:

  • Seniors: Stan Denova
  • Super Seniors: Charles Brank

TGA City Amateur:

  • Champion: Jon McCaslin

TGA Father/Son/Daughter:

  • Handicapped Division: Glen & Hobie Salts
  • Calloway Division: No Callaway Division

TGA Champ of Champs:

  • Open:  John Skusek
  • Senior:  Stan Denova
  • Women:  Denise Kieffer
  • Team:  Denise Kieffer & Scott Schulz

2012:

TGA Junior Amateur:

  • Boys:  Sean Yi
  • Girls:  Hanna Yi

TGA Seniors Amateur:

  • Seniors:  Ron Schmitz
  • Super Seniors:  Ted Whitney

TGA City Amateur:

  • Champion:  Ben Nelson

TGA Father/Son/Daughter:

  • Handicapped Division:  Tom & Chris Lumsden
  • Calloway Division:  Rick Morones & Issac Johnston

TGA Champ of Champs:

  • Open: Leon Xu – Twin Lakes
  • Senior:  Not yet implemented
  • Women:  Kris Adams – High Cedars
  • Team:  Bob Pasquale & Lola Sutter – Allenmore

2011:

TGA Junior Amateur:

  • Boys:  Tyler Salsbury
  • Girls:  Rachel Fujitani

TGA Seniors Amateur:

  • Seniors:  Chris Callero
  • Super Seniors:  Monte Laughlin

TGA City Amateur:

  • Champion:  Jarred Bossio

TGA Father/Son/Daughter:

  • Handicapped Division:  James & Casey Adams
  • Calloway Division:  Rick Morones & Issac Johnston

TGA Champ of Champs:

  • Open:  Dana Christianson
  • Senior:  Not yet implemented
  • Women:  Kelly Gardner
  • Team:  Kelly Gardiner & Jeff Mackey – Gig Harbor CC

2010:

TGA Junior Amateur:

  • Boys:  Tyler Salsbury
  • Girls:  None

TGA Seniors Amateur:

  • Seniors:  Jim McNelis
  • Super Seniors:  Not yet implemented

TGA City Amateur:

  • Champion:  Sean Packer

TGA Father/Son/Daughter:

  • Handicapped Division:  Michael & Ben Fosnick
  • Calloway Division:  Tad & Cameron Davis

TGA Champ of Champs:

  • Open:  D. Christianson
  • Senior:  Not yet implemented
  • Women:  J. Ferriera
  • Team:  S. Schulz & J. Ferriera – Fircrest G&CC

2009:

TGA Junior Amateur:

  • Boys:  Nathan Harris
  • Girls:  Emily Victor

TGA Seniors Amateur:

  • Seniors:  R Scheinder
  • Super Seniors:  Not yet implemented

TGA City Amateur:

  • Champion:  John McCaslin

TGA Father/Son/Daughter:

  • Handicapped Division:  Cancelled
  • Calloway Division:  Cancelled

TGA Champ of Champs:

  • Open:  Brandon Moore
  • Senior:  Not yet implemented
  • Women:  Kelly Gardner
  • Team:  Brandon Moore & Janis Hendrickson – Allenmore

2008:

TGA Junior Amateur:

  • Boys:  John Jordon
  • Girls:  None

TGA Seniors Amateur:

  • Seniors:  David Hunter
  • Super Seniors:  Not yet implemented

TGA City Amateur:

  • Champion:  Jarred Bossio

TGA Father/Son/Daughter:

  • Handicapped Division:  Robert & Bobby Pasquale
  • Calloway Division:  Kerry & Jacob Doss

TGA Champ of Champs:

  • Open:  David Talcott
  • Senior:  Not yet implemented
  • Women:  Denise Kieffer
  • Team:  Unknown

2007:

TGA Junior Amateur:

  • Boys:  Brian Tolkin
  • Girls:  None

TGA Seniors Amateur:

  • Seniors:  Ron Robydek
  • Super Seniors:  Not yet implemented

TGA City Amateur:

  • Champion:  Tom Lewis

TGA Father/Son/Daughter:

  • Handicapped Division:  Colin & Randy Poff
  • Calloway Division:  Tom & Chris Lumdsen

TGA Champ of Champs:

  • Open:  Ray Schuler
  • Senior:  Not yet implemented
  • Women:  Denise Kieffer
  • Team:  Paul Maloney & Chris Jones

2006:

TGA Junior Amateur:

  • Boys:  Brian Tolkin
  • Girls:  None

TGA Seniors Amateur:

  • Seniors:  Jim Everham
  • Super Seniors:  Not yet implemented

TGA City Amateur:

  • Champion:  David Talcott

TGA Father/Son/Daughter:

  • Handicapped Division:  Tom & Chris Lumsden
  • Calloway Division: Gay & Kathleen Buck

TGA Champ of Champs:

  • Open:  Michael Sacks
  • Senior:  Not yet implemented
  • Women:  Kelly Gardner
  • Team:  Unknown

2005:

TGA Junior Amateur:

  • Boys:  Joel Schenfeld
  • Girls:  None

TGA Seniors Amateur:

  • Seniors:  Russ Mackay
  • Super Seniors:  Not yet implemented

TGA City Amateur:

  • Champion:  Eric Taylor

TGA Father/Son/Daughter:

  • Handicapped Division:  Brent and Broc Johnson
  • Calloway Division:  Ron and Derek Snowden

TGA Champ of Champs:

  • Open:  Russ Mackay
  • Senior:  Not yet implemented
  • Women:  Sue Phimchinda
  • Team: Rich Weidman & Sue Phimchinda – Ft Lewis