zcloneSweeps 2017 – Results Allenmore

TACOMA GOLF ASSOCIATION SWEEPS RESULTS

logo[1]  Allenmore April 28,29,30 2017

TACOMA GOLF ASSOCIATION SWEEPS RESULTS
ALLENMORE APRIL 28, 29, 30, 2017

LOW GROSS OF THE FIELD:

100 Patrick Comen, Kyle Comen                          Allenmore                  66

LOW NET OF THE FIELD:

100 Bill Scanlan, Dave Lloyd                                Allenmore                  70-10.5-59.5

FIRST DIVISION 0-9
GROSS:
90 Joe Knoll, Chris May                                         Allenmore                  67
58 Tim Bartz, Brady White                                      Allenmore                  68

NET:
90 Chris May, David Lloyd                                     Allenmore                  69-7.5-61.5
30 Bill Scanlan, Bob Pasquale                             Allenmore                  70-6.5-63.5
30 Mike Bristow, Alan Holbrook                            Ft. Steilacoom           69-5.5-63.5

SECOND DIVISION 9.5-15
NET:
90 Bill Scanlan, Chris May                                                Allenmore                  71-10-61
80 Mike Painter, Jim Young                                   Allenmore                  76-14.5-61.5
70 Chuck Mulholland, Lanny Wagner                Allenmore-Lipoma   72-10-62
28 Mike Bristow, Jim Franklin                                Ft. Steilacoom           75-12.5-62.5
28 David Lloyd, Paul Gisi                                       Allen-Tumwater        72-9.5-62.5

THIRD DIVISION 15.5-27
NET:
90 Dave Bennett, Jim Lovejoy                               Meadow Park            80-19.-60.5
66 Erv Stice, John Huntingdale                            Tahoma Valley         84-22-62
66 Willie Wood, Erv Stice                                       Tahoma Valley         81-19-62
26 Willie Wood, John Huntingdale                      Tahoma Valley         83-21-63
26 Frank Worden, Erv Stice                                   Tahoma Valley         84-21-63
26 John Huntingdale, Frank Worden                  Tahoma Valley         86-23-63

Total Players 83 Total Entries 182
Allenmore 71, Capitol City 10, Ft. Steilacoom 16, Lipoma firs 16, Madrona Links 12,
Meadow Park 30, Scott Lake 6, Tahoma Valley 20; Tumwater Valley 1.

Tournament was put into 3 equal Divisions,  the 1st division of 30 teams, the 2nd division of 31 teams and the 3rd division of 30 teams.

All checks will be sent to the course the player signed up as a member.
Checks will normally be mailed two weeks after the tournament.

Chet Hasting, T.G.A. Treasurer, 253-922-7888

 

 

 

 

 

Print This Page Print This Page