zcloneSweeps 2016 – Results Allenmore

TACOMA GOLF ASSOCIATION SWEEPS RESULTS

logo[1]  Allenmore April 22, 23, 24, 2016

 

Low Gross of the Field:

100 Mike Bristow, Alan Holbrook                       Ft. Steilacoom                     65

Low Net of the Field:

100 Randy Haydon, Wally Dahmen                   Twin Lakes                          75-21.5-53.5

 

First Division – Gross – 0-9

84 Alan Holbrook, Kevin Johanson                  Ft. Steilacoom                     66

84 Mike Hermsen, Mike McCormick                  Cap City, M/Park                 66

60 Ken Eisenhut, Bob Carlson                           Allenmore                             67

Net:

90 Jim Shin, Reggie Frederick                            Allenmore                             69-9-60

80 Kevin Williams, Todd Morris                          Foster                                    68-6-62

30 Bill Scanlan, Joe Camacho                            Allenmore                             70-7-63

30 Jerry Keathley, Terry Wallace                      Meadow Park                      69-6-63         

 

Second Division 9.5-14.5

Net:

80 Andy Jackson, Rodney J. B. Yager             Allenmore                             73-14.5-58.5

80 Tom Urquhart, Randy Haydon                     Twin Lakes                          73-14.5-58.5

80 Jim Shin, Jim Purkey                                       Allenmore                             69-10.5-58.5

50 Mike Bristow, Kevin Johanson                     Ft. Steilacoom                     71-12-59

40 George Cano, Byron Banks                          Foster                                    70-10.5-59.5

40 Jim Purkey, Jim Wagenblast                         Allenmore                             73-13.5-59.5

30 Mike Hermsen, Seth Holt                                Capitol City                          71-11-60

20 Bob Carlson, Dan Brewick                            Allenmore                             71-10.5-60.5

20 Mike Bristow, Jim Franklin                             Ft Steilacoom                      74-13.5-60.5

20 Troy Johnson, Jim Pollom                             Lipoma Firs                          75-14.5-60.5                         

                                                                       

Third Division 15-30

Net:

90 Larry Hagg, Jim Lovejoy                                Meadow Park                      78-21.5-56.5

70 Rodney JB Yager, Dave Fagerness                        Allenmore                             75-18-57

70 Jim Tobin, Willie Wood                                   Tahoma Valley                    76-19-57

70 Doug Reynolds, Larry Hagg                          Meadow Park                      79-22-57

50 Doug Reynolds, Jim Lovejoy                        Meadow Park                      79-21.5-57.5 

40 Mark Ross, Wayne Carp                                 Ft Steilacoom                      78-20-58

40 Wally Bresch, M. Christianson                      Ft Steilacoom                      84-26-58

20 Bob Mc Donald, Rick Hutchinson                Lipoma Firs                          75-16.5-58.5

                       

Total Entries: 276 Total Players 118

Allenmore 72, American Lake 12, Capitol City 11, Foster 40, Ft. Steilacoom 22,  

Lipoma Firs 40, Meadow Park 41, Scott Lake 12, Tahoma Valley 12,

The Classic , Twin Lakes 12.

 

All checks will be sent to course which player signed up as a member.

Checks will normally be mailed two weeks after Tournament.

 

CHET HASTING, T.G.A TREASURER, 253-922-7888

Print This Page Print This Page